CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

In the processing of personal data especially the privacy of private life article-10 titled “Information Obligation of the Data Responsible” of the Personal Data Protection Law No-6698, published in the Official Gazette No-29677 dated 7/04/2016, which aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, in accordance with the Communique on the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in Fulfilling the Disclosure Obligation published in the Official Gazette No-30356 dated 10/03/2018, in this clarification Text, we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

“ZENITH TANZİM SERGİLEME ÜRETİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ”, acts as a “Data Responsible” under the Personal Data Protection Law No-6698 (KVKK).

PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA are your Identity Information and contact information, and your personal data is processed for the purpose of Conducting Business Activities, Execution of Inspection Access Authorizations, Tracking Requests/Complaints, and Conducting Communication Activities.

Your personal data processed is specified in the relevant legislation and article-5 of the KVKK in order to achieve the stated purposes; 

  • The Obligation to Process Data for the Legitimate Interests of the Data Responsible, Provided That It Does Not Harm the Fundamental Rights and Freedoms of the Relevant Person, is Mandatory by Law for the Establishment, Exercise, or Protection of a Right, and for the Data Responsible to Fulfill His Legal Obligations.

We attach great importance to protecting the confidentiality of your information and take administrative and technical measures in this regard. The administrative and technical measures taken were published in VERBIS. The personal data processed by you is not transferred domestically or internationally. 

Personal data will be stored in accordance with the law and will be kept for the maximum period specified in the relevant legislation or necessary for the purpose for which they are processed, and in any case, for the legal statute of limitations.

In accordance with the provisions of article-11 of the Law, your rights regarding your personal data are protected, and in accordance with your rights, you can send relevant requests to ZENITH TANZİM SERGİLEME ÜRETİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ with a petition.  

ZENITH TANZİM SERGİLEME ÜRETİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ reserves the right to update this clarification text at any time within the framework of changes that may be made in the current legislation.      

KVKK

KİŞİSEL VERİLERİN KORUNMASI VE KULLANILMASINA İLİŞKİN AYDINLATMA METNİ

Kişisel verilerin işlenmesinde başta özel hayatın gizliliği olmak üzere kişilerin temel hak ve özgürlüklerinin korunmasını amaçlayan 7 Nisan 2016 tarihli ve 29677 Sayılı Resmî Gazete’de yayımlanan 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun “Veri Sorumlusunun Aydınlatma Yükümlülüğü” başlıklı 10. maddesi ile 10 Mart 2018 tarih ve 30356 sayılı Resmi Gazete ’de yayımlanan Aydınlatma Yükümlülüğünün Yerine Getirilmesinde Uyulacak Usul ve Esaslar Hakkında Tebliğ uyarınca işbu Aydınlatma Metni kişisel verileriniz işlenilmesi hakkında sizleri bilgilendirmekteyiz.

“ZENITH TANZİM SERGİLEME ÜRETİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ”, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (KVKK) kapsamında “Veri Sorumlusu” sıfatıyla hareket etmektedir.

İŞLENEN KİŞİSEL VERİLER Kimlik Bilgileri ve İletişim Bilgileriniz olup, kişisel verileriniz İş Faaliyetlerinin Yürütülmesi, Denetim Erişim Yetkilerinin Yürütülmesi, Talep / Şikâyetlerin Takibi, İletişim Faaliyetlerinin Yürütülmesi amacı doğrultusunda işlenmektedir.

İşlenmekte olan kişisel verileriniz, belirtilen amaçların gerçekleştirilmesi için ilgili mevzuat ve KVKK’nın 5’inci maddesinde belirtilen;

  • İlgili Kişinin Temel Hak ve Özgürlüklerine Zarar Vermemek Kaydıyla, Veri Sorumlusunun Meşru Menfaatleri İçin Veri İşlenmesinin Zorunluluğu, Bir Hakkın Tesisi, Kullanılması veya Korunması, Veri Sorumlusunun Hukuki Yükümlülüğünü Yerine Getirebilmesi İçin yasalarla zorunlu kılınmıştır.

Bilgilerinizin gizliliğinin korunmasına önem verilmektedir ve bu yönde idari ve teknik tedbirler alınmaktadır. Alınan idari ve teknik tedbirler VERBİS ’de yayımlanmıştır. İşlenen kişisel verilerinizin yurt içinde veya yurt dışında herhangi bir aktarımı yapılmamaktadır.

Kişisel veriler yasa ve hukuka uygun şekilde muhafaza edilecek ve ilgili mevzuatta belirtilen veya işlendikleri amaç için gerekli olan azami süre ve herhalde kanuni zamanaşımı süreleri kadar muhafaza edilecektir.

Kanun’un 11. maddesi hükümleri uyarınca kişisel verilerinize ilişki olarak haklarınız saklı olup, haklarınız uyarınca ilgili taleplerinizi dilekçe ile ZENITH TANZİM SERGİLEME ÜRETİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ’ne iletebilirsiniz.

ZENITH TANZİM SERGİLEME ÜRETİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, işbu aydınlatma metnini yürürlükteki mevzuatta yapılabilecek değişiklikler çerçevesinde her zaman güncelleme hakkını saklı tutar.

Downland